Automation Week: Partners Technical Content Line Up

It’s a BIG week here in Orlando!!

We wanted to share with you some highlights of our partner activity at Automation Week:

ARC Advisory Group:

  • Booth #863
  • Session at 9:30 – 11am Paula Hollywood presents “Taking Remote Operations Management to the Next Level
    Room 204A -Tuesday
  • Session at 1:30 – 3 pm Barry Young presents “Safety System Migration, Now It’s More Important than Ever
    Room 205B – Tuesday
  • Session at 1:45 – 2:25 pm John Kuenzler presents “How to Visualize & Analyze Market Data for Business Planning” Theater 1 – Tuesday
  • Session at 3:15 – 4:45 pm Paula Hollywood “APM Asset Performance Management: Improving Asset Performance” Room 204C – Wednesday

Invensys:

  • Booth #965
  • Session at 9:30 – 11am Trevor Cusworth presents “Unlock Profitable Safety
    Room 205B – Tuesday
  • Session at 9:30 – 11am Gary Williams presents “Improved Safety through the use of Wireless Technology, Results in a 25% Increase in Production
    Room 205A – Tuesday
  • Session at 1:00 – 1:40 pm by Hesh Kagan presents “Managing Innovation: A Focus on Jobs and Desired Outcomes as a Basis for Innovation
    Theater 1 – Tuesday
  • Session at 1:30 – 3 pm Donald Clark  presents “Increasing Process Safety Performance for an Incident-Free Day – Today and Tomorrow
    205B – Wednesday
  • Session at 1:30 – 3 pm by Hesh Kagan joins “Panel:  Ask the Wireless Experts
    Room 205A – Thursday
  • Session at 3:15 – 4:45 pm by Hesh Kagan  presents “Managing Innovation: A Focus on Jobs and Desired Outcomes as a Basis for Innovation
    Room 204A- Thursday

Honeywell:

  • Booth #868
  • Session at 9:30 – 11 am by Philip Ng presents “Implementing Wireless around the Plant
    Room 205A – Tuesday

OSIsoft:

  • Booth #967

Cooper Bussmann Wireless:

  •  Booth #867
  • Session at 9:30 – 11 am by Brian Cunningham presents “Radio System Co-Existence
    Room 205A – Wednesday
  • Session at 1:30 – 3:30 pm Steve Toteda joins “Panel: Ask the Wireless Experts
    Room 205A – Thursday

MAVERICK Technologies:

  • Booth #1067
  • Session at 3:15 – 4:45 pm Peter Esparrago presents “Establishing an Effective Plant Cybersecurity Program”  Room 205C – Tuesday
  • Session at 3:15 – 3:55 pm Matt Sigmon presents “Upgrading DCS with No BS
    Theater 1 – Tuesday
  • MAVERICK will have a press conference immediately after the keynote on Tuesday.

Progea:

  • Session at 1:45 – 2:25 pm Jean-Marc Willems presents “Next Generation SCADA Software: Framework for a Future of Success
    Theater 2 – Wednesday
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

, , , , , , , ,

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares
Share This

Share This

Share this ISA post with your friends!